Scuderia 47 front elevation rendering with six numbered garage suites, light stucco and dark doors beneath a blue sky Conceptual exterior rendering
Six private garage suites · Marco Island

Scuderia 47

A home for your collection.
And everything that drives you.

Luxury car condos · 47 Front Street
Discover Scuderia 47
06Private garage suites
1,315–1,525SFGround floor per suite · net
166′–5″ × 55′–0″Overall building dimensions
10,794SFGround + mezzanine · net
1 of 6A private garage suite
Your collection. Your space.Conceptual rendering
The Scuderia 47 concept

Your passion.
Your place.
On the island.

A boutique collection of six side-by-side garage condos at 47 Front Street. Private, climate-controlled space for collector cars, exotics, classics and watercraft — right here on Marco Island.

The vision pairs coastal architecture with a personal showroom and space to unwind. Each suite pairs a generous ground floor with a mezzanine overlooking the collection. Your garage, your gathering place, your own retreat.

Collector carsExotics & classicsBoats & watercraftClimate-controlledMezzanine loungeOne of six

“Where your collection belongs — on the island, behind your own door.”

Angled exterior rendering of Scuderia 47 showing the six numbered suites, metal canopies, clerestory windows and tropical landscaping
Architecture & engineering

Coastal presence.
Collector’s purpose.

A refined stucco façade, black-framed windows and tropical landscaping give Scuderia 47 its distinct island character.

Behind the exterior, concrete masonry and climate-controlled interiors create a dedicated setting for your collection. Private garage access keeps the experience personal from arrival to departure.

Explore the specifications
Conceptual exterior rendering
The suites & specifications

Six suites.
Room for your passion.

Three distinct layouts, each with a private ground floor and a mezzanine above. Explore the suite widths and floor areas from the updated architectural plan.

The End Suites

Units 01 & 06
29′–6⅞″
Unit width as dimensioned
1,525 SF net · ground floor

The widest suites, positioned at either end of the building.

Mezzanine · net
432 SF
Combined · net
1,957 SF
Inquire about these suites

The Center Suites

Units 03 & 04
26′–6″
Unit width as dimensioned
1,367 SF net · ground floor

A central setting with a generous showroom floor and upper-level retreat.

Mezzanine · net
379 SF
Combined · net
1,746 SF
Inquire about these suites

The Recessed Suites

Units 02 & 05
26′–6″
Unit width as dimensioned
1,315 SF net · ground floor

A two-foot front recess distinguishes these ground-floor layouts.

Mezzanine · net
379 SF
Combined · net
1,694 SF
Inquire about these suites

Widths are shown as dimensioned on Sheet A1.0; 55′–0″ is the overall building depth. Ground-floor areas account for the individual layouts, including the 2′–0″ front recesses at Units 02 and 05. Areas above are net; the full net and gross schedule is below.

View the full area schedule Net & gross · square feet
Suite areas · A1.0 Overall Floor Plan
SuiteGround floorMezzanineCombined
Net SFGross SFNet SFGross SFNet SFGross SF
Unit 011,5251,6614324631,9572,124
Unit 021,3151,4053793931,6941,798
Unit 031,3671,4583793931,7461,851
Unit 041,3671,4583793931,7461,851
Unit 051,3151,4053793931,6941,798
Unit 061,5251,6614324631,9572,124
Building total8,4149,0482,3802,49810,79411,546

Ground-floor and mezzanine figures follow the architect’s area schedule. Combined suite figures and level totals are the sum of those figures. Preliminary Sheet A1.0, dated September 14, 2026, supplied October 13, 2026. Confirm final specifications and availability with Bill Reiman.

Garage doors

14×16ft

Oversized insulated garage doors, with a separate service entrance for everyday access.

Front ceiling height

22ft

High ceilings give your private showroom a generous sense of space and an open, airy feel.

Electrical service

200amp

Dedicated electrical service for each suite, ready to support your garage setup.

The building

166′–5″ × 55′–0″

Six suites within the overall building dimensions above. 9,048 SF gross ground floor; 11,546 SF gross including mezzanines.

Construction

CMU+ Stucco

Concrete masonry, a coastal stucco exterior and climate-controlled interiors for your collection.

The upper level

Mezzanine

Shown in all six suites on the floor plan, with 379–432 SF net per mezzanine. An elevated setting overlooking the collection.

6 suites · 166′–5″ × 55′–0″ overall
Ground floor + mezzanine: 10,794 SF net / 11,546 SF gross · Schematic, not to scale
Download layout ↓
The interior vision

More than a garage.
Your own showroom.

Your collection below, a private mezzanine above. Explore the atmosphere and finish possibilities in the interior renderings.

Construction progress

The next chapter
starts here.

On-site progress

A look behind the vision. Watch footage of demolition and site preparation at 47 Front Street as the property begins its transformation.

01

A first look at site preparation.

A walkthrough of the existing site during demolition. 24 seconds

02

Site preparation progress.

A look across the cleared site as grading and ground preparation move forward. 13 seconds

For the latest construction schedule and project updates, contact Bill Reiman.

Scuderia 47 crest

Where your collection belongs.
On the island. Behind your own door.

Marco Island, Florida

The island is home.
Your collection
belongs here, too.

47 Front Street, at the corner of 1st Avenue. Your own private garage on Marco Island, close to the places and people that make the island yours.

  • A boutique development of just six private suites
  • On-island convenience for your cars and watercraft
  • A personal destination, away from a large storage campus
Directions to 47 Front Street
47 Front Street · Marco Island, FloridaIllustrated location map
Common questions

Considering a
car condo?

What is a car condo?

A car condo is a private garage space offered for individual ownership. At Scuderia 47, the concept combines vehicle storage with your own showroom and retreat. Bill can walk you through the ownership details and purchase process.

What can I keep in my suite?

Collector cars, exotics, classics and suitably sized boats or watercraft. Your ideal layout depends on the collection and the interior configuration you choose.

What sizes are proposed?

The updated A1.0 plan shows 1,525 net SF on the ground floor for Units 01 and 06, 1,367 net SF for Units 03 and 04, and 1,315 net SF for Units 02 and 05. Mezzanines add 432 net SF to each end suite and 379 net SF to each of the other four suites. Overall building dimensions are 166′–5″ × 55′–0″. The combined ground-floor and mezzanine area is 10,794 net SF / 11,546 gross SF. See the full area schedule above for each suite.

Are the interiors shown included?

The images are conceptual renderings of possible interiors. Mezzanines appear in all six suites on the updated floor plan. Speak with Bill Reiman about included specifications and finishes for your selected suite.

What stage is the project at?

The footage here documents demolition and site preparation. Contact Bill for the current construction schedule, latest progress and anticipated delivery.

How do I check availability?

Contact Bill Reiman at SERHANT. directly at (239) 253-2278 or billreiman@serhant.com for current availability, pricing and a private project discussion.

Private inquiry

Find a home
for your collection.

Discover the available suites, discuss the plans and get the latest project updates directly from Bill Reiman.

Bill Reiman

SERHANT. · Sales representative

Call Bill(239) 253-2278
Email Bill
Visit R.K. Reiman